2015 Volunteers

Our sincere thanks to all who contributed time, talent and treasure to this year’s festival!

COMMITTEES, VOLUNTEERS AND SERVICES


Winemasters

  • Joe Shebl, Renwood Winery
  • Tyler Tennyson, Gordon Estate

Festival Co-Chairs

  • Randy Holbrook
  • Susan Walton

Acquisitions & Live Auction

  • Kitty Lusse, Co-Chair
  • Joe Howell, Co-Chair
  • Lynn Caraveau
  • Jo Clancy
  • Susan Edwards
  • Amy Gibler Brown
  • Pat Petersen
  • Becky Salyer
  • John Salyer

Arrangements

  • Kristin Peterman, Co-Chair
  • Brandee Soens, Co-Chair
  • Colton Adams
  • Ross Borden
  • Charmayne Burton
  • Sonja Choriki
  • Brooke Goodman
  • Carrie Klippenstein
  • Paige Moxley
  • Haley Shackelford
  • Tony Solberg
  • Lacey Solheid
  • Lauren Stafford
  • Matthew Winter

Decorations

  • Kristin Peterman, Co-Chair
  • Brandee Soens, Co-Chair
  • Colton Adams
  • Ross Borden
  • Charmayne Burton
  • Sonja Choriki
  • Brooke Goodman
  • Carrie Klippenstein
  • Paige Moxley
  • Haley Shackelford
  • Tony Solberg
  • Lacey Solheid
  • Lauren Stafford
  • Matthew Winter
  • Daring Pairing
  • David Maplethorpe, Chair
  • Jim Carlson
  • Seth Carlson
  • Norma Cleveland
  • Megan Jessee
  • Carl Kurokawa
  • Cindy Millard
  • Carrie Sullivan
  • Eric Trager
  • Marcy Tatarka
  • Patty Struck
  • Tim Struck
  • Patty Wilson

Facility Services

  • Karen Conley
  • Kris Douglas
  • Luz Icenoggle
  • LouAnn Helms
  • Karen Mikelson

Friday Evening

  • Michelle Dawson, Chair
  • Bonnie Albright
  • Greg Albright
  • Brian Bickham
  • Jodi Borowick
  • Pete Borowick
  • Damon Bower
  • Gary Dawson
  • Laura Decker
  • Brittany Dockter
  • Gidget Edwards
  • Steve Erickson
  • Frank Golden
  • Marlene Golden
  • James Gricious
  • Joan Holbrook
  • Jim Kaiser
  • Ingrid Kauppila
  • Ben Krause
  • Kassie Lewis
  • Octavian Luta
  • Renee Manzer
  • Dan Masin
  • Jennifer Mauser
  • Terry McCoy
  • Heather McPhail
  • Katie Meurer
  • John Odermott
  • Jeff Peda
  • Michelle Pittack
  • Terra Rockhold
  • Caden Rottrup
  • Becky Salyer
  • John Salyer
  • Joe Shebl
  • Lisa Shebl
  • Dan Singer
  • Debbie Singer
  • Adam Smith
  • Shalane Smith
  • Jim St. John
  • Eric Stricker
  • Patty Struck
  • Terry Struck
  • Andy Sullivan
  • Michelle Sullivan
  • Chelsea Tennyson
  • Tyler Tennyson
  • Dale Young
  • Maria Young

Guest Chef Dinner

  • David Maplethorpe, Co-Chair
  • Billie Ruff, Co-Chair
  • Mary Birac
  • Gene Burgad
  • Pam Listoe
  • Reid Pyburn

Home Cooking Schools

  • Sheila Christopherson, Co-Chair
  • Jodie Hart, Co-Chair
  • Kandy Aleksich
  • Judy Anderson
  • Ray Anderson
  • Teresa Bassette
  • Linda Baugh
  • Jeremy Berg
  • Paul Bouboutsis
  • Mary Brown
  • Mike Callaghan
  • Jo Clancy
  • Andrea Cox
  • Bill Davies
  • Darlene Dibble
  • Susan Dow
  • Curtis Dye
  • Carol Erbe
  • Ericka Ferris
  • Tom Ferro
  • Vikki Fosjord
  • Joan Grauman
  • Rich Hall
  • Berte Heath
  • James Heath
  • Matt Israel
  • Joan Kalberg
  • Julie Linderman
  • Janet Ludwig
  • Barbara Marquardt
  • Joan McNally
  • Lorri Nelson
  • Pat Petersen
  • Roseanne Plath
  • Helene Ranweiler Waage
  • Heather Rosenfeld
  • Sherry Ross
  • Sue Rydquist
  • Nick Steen
  • Carole Sullivan
  • Stacey Suydam
  • Judy Swoboda
  • Jason Wilson
  • Mason Zeglen

Invitations & Tickets

  • Curtis Dye, Chair
  • Lucas Berry
  • Karen Byorth
  • Steve Collins
  • Trudy Collins
  • Trix Fairhurst
  • Kara Gill
  • Nancy McManus
  • Cole Moller
  • Tracy Mouser
  • Michelle Schraudner
  • Clark Swan
  • Nancy Traeger
  • Chris Worden
  • Nicole Worden

Photography

  • Donna Smith
  • Tony Smith

Private Cellar

  • Kay Berry, Chair
  • Jodie Hart
  • Whitney Hepp
  • Vicki LaFond
  • Karen Morgan
  • Polly Mulvaney

Saturday Night

  • Jo Clancy
  • Gary Dawson
  • Michelle Dawson
  • Margi Gant
  • Lisa McDaniel
  • Cole Moller
  • Derrick MacAskill

Signs & Video

  • Aaron Clingingsmith
  • Carmen Price
  • Patrick Williams

Silent Auctions

  • Cynthia Pike
  • Sarah Brockel
  • Mary Brown
  • Reneé Coppock
  • Darla Huebner
  • Nancy Nos
  • Cheryl Pfau
  • Terra Poulsen
  • Clark Swan
  • Megan Thiel
  • Bruce Wilson
  • Patty Wilson
  • Sue Zagorda

Sodexo

  • Jason Aupied
  • Pam Coyle
  • Jeremy Goldsmith
  • Martie Jaramillo

Sponsorship Committee

  • Amy Gibler Brown
  • Randy Holbrook
  • Billie Ruff
  • Susan Walton

Steering Committee

  • Randy Holbrook, Co-Chair
  • Susan Walton, Co-Chair
  • Kay Berry
  • Amy Gibler Brown
  • Michelle Dawson
  • John Decker
  • Laura Decker
  • Stella Fong
  • Vikki Fosjord
  • Joan Holbrook
  • Joseph Howell
  • David Maplethorpe
  • Kristin Peterman
  • Pat Petersen
  • Billie Ruff
  • Sue Rydquist
  • John Salyer
  • Brandee Soens

Sushi and Sake

  • Marcy Tatarka, Chair
  • Sally Cebuhar
  • CW Lo
  • Lin-Lin Lo
  • Lynn Miller

Uncorking Party

  • Curtis Dye, Co-Chair
  • Norma Cleveland, Co-Chair
  • Dan Berry
  • Bill Brown
  • Darlene Dibble
  • Judy Hughes
  • Wayne Moller

Volunteer Hospitality

  • Connie Johnson, Co-Chair
  • Eric Johnson, Co-Chair
  • Mary Jo Oppegaard, Co-Chair
  • Kelly Boelen
  • Rhonda Boyd
  • Pam Crawley
  • Jade Furman
  • Lori Helmey
  • Kate Hemphill
  • Tina Hunt
  • Caroline Kale
  • Mary Ann Moos
  • Judy Morgan
  • Cindy Stowell
  • Teresa Tafoya
  • Chris Tronson

Wells Fargo Team Members

  • Wendy Greenig, Co-Chair
  • Sarah Wham, Co-Chair
  • Kayla Krenzler
  • Gregory Miller
  • Robyn Robbins
  • Nicole Ruffin
  • Lori Sawacki
  • Maureen Skau
  • Amber Sparks
  • Patty Struck
  • Terry Struck
  • Elaine Tift

Wine Store

  • Vikki Fosjord, Chair
  • Sherril Burke
  • Liz Ching
  • Misty DeLeon
  • Elle Engel
  • Jon Egeland
  • Sharon Peterson
  • Jen Robbins
  • Ron Wingerter

Wine Studies

  • Stella Fong, Chair
  • Linda Baugh
  • Mary Brown
  • Norma Cleveland
  • Sheryl Costanzo
  • Darlene Dibble
  • Vikki Fosjord
  • Bill Kennedy
  • Carolyn Korb
  • Mary Lynch
  • Dan Merry
  • Russ Noennig
  • Roseanne Plath
  • Jen Robbins
  • Sue Rydquist
  • Cheryl Terry
  • Nate Tracy
  • Patty Wilson
  • Sue Zagorda

Winemaster Hospitality

  • Christie Kammer, Chair

Winemaster Symposium

  • Amy Gibler Brown, Chair
  • Kay Berry
  • Norma Cleveland
  • Curtis Dye

MSU Billings Foundation Staff

  • Chuck Wendt, President & CEO
  • Shannon Behounek, Director of Annual Giving & Publications
  • Jon Egeland, Chief Financial Officer
  • Lani Gershmel Martin, Development Associate
  • Phyllis Kerr, Research & Records Coordinator
  • Cindy Millard, Director of Development
  • Jeanne Moller, Development Officer
  • Susan Rhodes, Scholarship Administrator

MSU Billings Foundation Board of Trustees

  • Jerry Anderson
  • Bobby Anner-Hughes
  • Jeff Berke
  • Jim Berry
  • Sarah Brockel
  • Nick Cladis
  • Reneé Coppock
  • Shaun Cox
  • Frank Cross
  • Mark Dawson
  • Vikki Fosjord
  • Kay Foster
  • Donna Fredericks
  • Dr. Wayne Hansen
  • Roger Huebner
  • Sharon Ille
  • Allan Karell
  • Curt Kochner
  • Carter Mollgaard
  • Dr. Mark Nook
  • Linda Parker
  • Kirk Peterson
  • Brent Roberts
  • Tim Schruth
  • Joanne Sheridan
  • Debbie Singer
  • Dr. Kurt Toenjes
  • Larry Van Atta
  • Dave Warne
  • Chuck Wendt